RUS ENG

Tattoo Week Moscow 2018

MOSCOW TATTOO WEEK 2018

September 14th – 16th, 2018

Venue: Loft “Nadezhda”, Rochdelskaya str., 15, bld. 24, Moscow, Russia

Grotesque. Odious. Shocking. Perfect.

From the 14th till the 16th of September 2018 you’ll have a great opportunity to be a part of a very special event at Loft “Nadezhda” in Moscow: you will see dark cirque performances at one of the most anticipated events of the year –

INTERNATIONAL MOSCOW TATTOO WEEK 2018

Season 4

CIRQUE OF THE OBSCURE

A spirit of surrealism, mysticism of a street theater, spectacular cirque performance in keeping with the best traditions of Moscow Tattoo Week festival.

More than 200 Russian and foreign tattoo artists will take part in our event. Winners will receive valuable prizes along with the titles of the best.

There will be professional tattoo artists, who belong to international teams such as World Famous Tattoo Ink, Lithuanian Irons, Kwadron, Excalibur, Radiant, Tattoo Pharma, and other famous and well-known brands.

However, not only tattoo artists and their models can experience the remarkable emotional vibe of our event: every visitor can become a part of the celebration. Moscow Tattoo Week 20018 will take you to a special new world of interactive cirque performances, where magic seems something natural and real.

Put all your troubles aside and join us in a mysterious and crazy celebration – come to MOSCOW TATTOO WEEK 2018!


Address: Moscow, Rochdelskaya str., 15, bld. 24, Loft "Nadezhda"
Show on a map

Artists

Festival program

14 September15 September16 September
Events
10:00 — 12:00
Participants check-in
12:00
Doors open
12:00 — 13:30
Participants registration for BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Russian Tattoo"
"Best Small Tattoo"
"Best Ornamental Tattoo"
14:00 — 16:00
Nominations BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Russian Tattoo"
"Best Small Tattoo"
"Best Ornamental Tattoo"
14:00 — 17:30
Participants registration for BLOCK II
Categories:
"Best Cover Up"
"Best Traditional / Old School Tattoo"
16:00 — 16:30
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK I
17:00 — 17:40
Musical Performance
18:00
Nominations for BLOCK II
Categories:
"Best Cover Up"
"Best Traditional / Old School Tattoo"
18:30 — 20:00
Participants registration for BLOCK III
Categories:
"Best Tattoo Of The 1st Day"
19:30 — 20:00
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK II
20:30
Nominations for BLOCK III
Categories:
"Best Tattoo Of The 1st Day"
21:00 — 22:00
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK III
Master-classes
12:00 — 16:00
Seminar
12:00 — 20:00
Master Class
Events
12:00
Doors open
12:00 — 13:00
Participants registration for BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Black & Grey Tattoo"
"Best Dotwok / Linework"
13:30 — 15:00
Nominations BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Black & Grey Tattoo"
"Best Dotwok / Linework"
13:30 — 15:00
Participants registration for BLOCK II
Categories:
"Best Neo-Traditional tattoo"
"Best Realism Tattoo"
14:30
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK I
14.45 — 15.25
Musical Performance
15:30 — 18:00
Participants registration for BLOCK III
Categories:
"Best Color Tattoo"
"Best Japanese/Oriental Tattoo"
15:40
Nominations BLOCK II
Categories:
"Best Neo-Traditional tattoo"
"Best Realism Tattoo"
17.00
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK II
17:00 — 20:00
Participants registration for BLOCK IV
Category:
"Best Tattoo Of The 2nd Day"
17:20 — 18:20
Nominations BLOCK III
Categories:
"Best Color Tattoo"
"Best Japanese/Oriental Tattoo"
18:30 — 19:30
BIG CIRCUS SHOW
19:40
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK III
20:00 — 20:30
Nominations BLOCK IV
Category:
"Best Tattoo Of The 2nd Day"
20:30
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK IV
Master-classes
12:00 — 20:00
Master Class
Speaker: Ilya Fominykh
14:00 — 18:00
Seminar
Speaker: Dmitry Naboka
Events
12:00
Doors open
12:00 — 12:45
Participants registration for BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Back Piece/Body Suit"
"Best Sketch Art"
"Best Portrait Tattoo"
13:00
Nominations BLOCK I
Categories:
"Best Back Piece/Body Suit"
"Best Sketch Art"
"Best Portrait Tattoo"
14:30
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK I
15:00 — 17:00
Participants registration for BLOCK II
Category:
"Best Tattoo Of The 3rd Day"
17:00
Nominations BLOCK II
Category:
"Best Tattoo Of The 3rd Day"
18:00
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK II
18:15
Nominations BLOCK III
Categories:
"BEST OF SHOW"
"GRAND PRIX"
19:00
Awards Ceremony for BLOCK III
15:30 — 16:15
Musical Performance
Master-classes
12:00 — 17:00
Master Class
Speaker: ZHANG PO
15:00 — 19:00
Seminar

Winners in nominations

14 September15 September16 September
Leonid Izotov
Best Russian Tattoo
1st place
Alexander Parsamyan
Best Russian Tattoo
2nd place
Alexander Zhukov
Best Russian Tattoo
3rd place
Alyona Khaidukova
Best Small Tattoo
1st place
Best Small Tattoo
2nd place
Best Small Tattoo
3rd place
Nastia Strizh
Best Ornamental Tattoo
1st place
Takhir Tamashev
Best Ornamental Tattoo
2nd place
Violetta Kramer
Best Ornamental Tattoo
3rd place
Alexander Tony
Best Сover Up
1st place
Best Сover Up
2nd place
Best Сover Up
3rd place
Alexsey Tol
Best Traditional | Old School Tattoo
1st place
Alexsey Tol
Best Traditional | Old School Tattoo
2nd place
Alexsey Tol
Best Traditional | Old School Tattoo
3rd place
Best Tattoo of the 1st Day
1st place
Nastasya Ustinova
Best Tattoo of the 1st Day
2nd place
Best Tattoo of the 1st Day
3rd place
Best Black & Grey Tattoo
1st place
Dima Gorbunov
Best Black & Grey Tattoo
2nd place
Dima Gorbunov
Best Black & Grey Tattoo
3rd place
Evgeny Agnisvet
Best Dotwork / Linework
1st place
Amina Katinova
Best Dotwork / Linework
2nd place
Artem Fomichev
Best Dotwork / Linework
3rd place
Dima Naboka
Best Neo-Traditional tattoo
1st place
Roman Zakirov
Best Neo-Traditional tattoo
2nd place
Best Neo-Traditional tattoo
3rd place
Ilya Fominykh
Best Realism Tattoo
1st place
Nastasya Ustinova
Best Realism Tattoo
2nd place
Dima Gorbunov
Best Realism Tattoo
3rd place
Dima Gorbunov
Best Color Tattoo
1st place
Nastasya Ustinova
Best Color Tattoo
2nd place
Anastasia Dadeeva
Best Color Tattoo
3rd place
Maxim Titanic
Best Japanese / Oriental Tattoo
1st place
Best Japanese / Oriental Tattoo
2nd place
Anton XTattooer
Best Japanese / Oriental Tattoo
3rd place
Best Tattoo of the 2nd Day
1st place
Best Tattoo of the 2nd Day
2nd place
Best Tattoo of the 2nd Day
3rd place
Best Sketch Art
1st place
Best Sketch Art
2nd place
Best Sketch Art
3rd place
Oleg Barrymore
Best Back Piece / Body Suit
1st place
Vasily Vulkanov
Best Back Piece / Body Suit
2nd place
Best Back Piece / Body Suit
3rd place
Best Portrait Tattoo
1st place
Alexander Kosach
Best Portrait Tattoo
2nd place
Best Portrait Tattoo
3rd place
Best Tattoo of the 3rd Day
1st place
Best Tattoo of the 3rd Day
2nd place
Best Tattoo of the 3rd Day
3rd place
Best of Show
1st place
Dima Gorbunov
Grand Prix
1st place

Sponsors

Media sponsors

Suppliers

Festival news

Previous event

Got questions? Contact us

Name
e-mail